Skip to content
Jharkhandi Baba 🪵 𝙹𝙷𝙰𝚁𝙺𝙷𝙰𝙽𝙳𝙸 𝙱𝙰𝙱𝙰 🐘

DAILY JHARKHAND CURRENT AFFAIRS

  • Home
  • Jharkhand Current Affairs
    • Jharkhand Current Affairs August 2026
    • Jharkhand Current Affairs September 2026
  • About Us / Contact

Science & Technology

The Science & Technology section of jharkhandibaba.in serves as a comprehensive resource for aspirants preparing for competitive exams in Jharkhand, including JPSC (Jharkhand Public Service Commission), JSSC (Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission), and JTET (Jharkhand Teacher Eligibility Test). This category is meticulously designed to cover the vast syllabus required for these examinations, with a special emphasis on both Preliminary (PT) and Mains stages of the exams. It provides updated information, in-depth articles, study materials, and innovative strategies specifically tailored to grasp the complex concepts of science and technology. Whether it’s the latest advancements in technology, foundational scientific principles, or the application of science in everyday life, this section ensures that aspirants are well prepared to tackle any question related to science and technology. With resources that are both comprehensive and accessible, jharkhandibaba.in aims to empower students to excel in their exams and foster a deeper understanding of science and technology in the context of Jharkhand’s competitive exams.

Home » Science & Technology » Page 5

Infographic summarizing Jharkhand Daily Current Affairs for 21 July 2026, featuring sections on Digital Forest Mapping, QDENGA Dengue Vaccine, and the Durand Cup in Ranchi.
Posted inJharkhand GK Economy Environment

Jharkhand Current Affairs 21 July 2026

  Daily Master Briefing Tuesday, July 21, 2026 JPSC & JSSC Current Affairs Master Edition: Administrative Directives, Legislative Moves & Global....
Read More
Jharkhand Current Affairs 19 July 2026 Infographic Study Notes
Posted inJharkhand Current Affairs Jharkhand GK Polity

Jharkhand Current Affairs 19 July 2026

Jharkhand Current Affairs 19 July 2026 Exclusively Curated for JPSC (Mains Papers III, V, VI) & JSSC Aspirants | jharkhandibaba.in Executive....
Read More
Jharkhand Current Affairs 18 July 2026 daily dossier banner for JPSC exam preparation.
Posted inJharkhand Current Affairs Agriculture Economy

Jharkhand Current Affairs 18 July 2026

Jharkhand Current Affairs 18 July 2026 Jharkhandi Baba High-Yield Exam Dossier: Keeping up with strategic regional developments is the cornerstone of....
Read More
Pediatric Urology Seminar in Ranchi highlighting gadget addiction and JPSC science notes.
Posted inScience & Technology Jharkhand Current Affairs

Shocking Link: Pediatric Urology Seminar in Ranchi Reveals Gadget Risks for Kids (JPSC Notes)

Did you know that your child’s smartphone habit could be damaging their kidneys? It sounds like a scare tactic, but this....
Read More
Swadeshi Mela Audrey House Ranchi JPSC Mains Notes Case Study
Posted inScience & Technology Economy Environment

Swadeshi Mela at Audrey House Ranchi: A Deep Dive for JPSC Aspirants & Culture Lovers

The Blueprint of a Developing Jharkhand Decoding the Sansad Sanskritik Mahotsav-cum-Swadeshi Mela 2026 As the summer sun sets over the Governor’s....
Read More
Infographic banner for Jharkhand Weekly Current Affairs February 4th Week 2026, featuring sections on the State Budget, Municipal Election Results, Chatra Air Ambulance Tragedy, and the Gamharia-Chandil Railway Project.Jharkhand Current Affairs
Posted inJharkhand Current Affairs Agriculture Economy

Jharkhand Current Affairs: February 4th Week (2026)

Jharkhand Current Affairs: The final week of February 2026 was a landmark period for Jharkhand, characterised by significant fiscal announcements, the....
Read More
Dr Smita Singh Awarded Best Presentation Award at BARC with certificate
Posted inJharkhand Current Affairs Science & Technology

Dr Smita Singh Awarded Best Presentation Award at BARC – A Glory Moment for Jharkhand

गॉस्नर कॉलेज की शोध सहयोगी डॉ. स्मिता सिंह को CTAC 2026 सम्मेलन में 'बेस्ट प्रेजेंटेशन अवॉर्ड' से सम्मानित किया गया। BARC....
Read More
Union Minister G Kishan Reddy Inaugurates Centre of Excellence and India's First Virtual Reality Mine Simulator at IIT (ISM) Dhanbad
Posted inGovernance Jharkhand Current Affairs Science & Technology

IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Shines: G Kishan Reddy Inaugurates Centre of Excellence & India’s First Virtual Reality Mine Simulator

🚀 A Historic Moment for Jharkhand's Mining Future **December 23, 2025** – The IIT ISM Dhanbad Virtual Reality Mine Simulator and....
Read More
Jharkhand rare earth elements mining regions
Posted inGeography Jharkhand Current Affairs Science & Technology

Jharkhand Rare Earth Elements: New Opportunities for Green Technology

Jharkhand rare earth elements are emerging as a game-changer for India's quest for self-reliance in green technology and advanced manufacturing. The....
Read More
mental health India
Posted inJharkhand GK Jharkhand Current Affairs Science & Technology

Ultimate Mental Health India: 5 Transformative Government Initiatives & Tele MANAS

Mental health India has dramatically improved as the nation steps up its efforts to address mental health challenges, rolling out enhanced....
Read More

Posts pagination

Previous page 1 … 3 4 5 6 7 Next page

Recent Posts

  • Jharkhand Current Affairs 24 September 2026
  • The Road to the CNT Act 1908 | Jharkhand Land Laws
  • Prasar Bharati Marketing Executive Recruitment 2026
  • Jharkhand Current Affairs 23 September 2026
  • Jharkhand High Court Recruitment 2026

Copyright 2026 — 🪵 𝙹𝙷𝙰𝚁𝙺𝙷𝙰𝙽𝙳𝙸 𝙱𝙰𝙱𝙰 🐘. All rights reserved.
  • Home
  • About Jharkhandi Baba
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Sitemap
Scroll to Top